Subject: NICAP Subcommittees and Affiliates
(Date next to name indicates the year effective on a Subcom List)

California
#1--Mrs. Idabel Epperson (circa 1960)
403 N. Ardmore Ave.
Los Angeles, CA  90004

(AFFILIATE) David Branch (circa 1969)
1437 N. Alta Vista Blvd.
Ho1lywood, CA  90041

#2--Bay Area Subcommittee - Paul Cerny (circa 1965)
Box 2132
Sunnyvale, CA  94087

Colorado
#1--Kenneth Steinmetz (circa 1969)
1680 W. Hoye Fl.
Denver, CO  80223

Connecticut
(AFFILIATE) George W. Earley (circa 1960)
9 Hira Lane
Bloomfield, CT  06002

Florida
#1--Carl Thorbahn (circa 1965)
305 S. Lakeside Ct.
W. Palm Beach, FL  33407

#2--Marshall Cleaver (circa 1969)
14241 Pardley Dr.
Madeira Beach, FL  33708

#2--Robert M. Snyder (1965)
912 North Wood Dr.
Clearwater, FL

#3--Clark McClelland (circa 1969)
4106 Trinidad Ave.
Indian River City, FL  32780

#4--John L. Stokesberry (circa 1969)
934 NE 91st Terrace
Miami Shores,  FL  33138

Georgia
#1--Julius L. Benton, Jr. (circa 1969)
305 Surrey Rd.
Savannah, GA  31404

Hawaiii
#1--Mrs. Jeanne Johnson (circa 1965)
P.O. Box 658
Kihei, Maui, HI  96753

Indiana
#1--Francis L. Ridge (circa 1960)
1142 Buntin Street
Vincennes, IN  47591

#2--Orville Hartle (circa 1965)
1702 K Street
LaPorte, IN

#2--Glen E. Zook (circa 1960)
1006 W. 16th St.
LaPorte, IN

#3--Joe Willis (1965)
218 Donaldson St.
Sullivan, IN

#4--Dennis Simpson (circa 1965)
716 Pershing Dr.
Anderson, IN  46011

Illinois
#1--Chester Cain (circa 1969)
1856 Sunnyside Circle
Northbrook, IL

#1--Gary N. Longfellow (circa 1960)
212 Longfellow Ave.
Alton, IL

(AFFILATE) Sherman J. Larsen (circa 1969)
2926 Applegate Rd.
Glenview, IL  60025

(AFFILIATE) Mrs. Frank Thulstrup (circa 1965)
3110 Dell Place
Glenview, IL

#2--Robert Seamonds (circa 1969)
3717--43rd St. #306
Moline, IL  61265

#2--Robert C. Burr (circa 1960)
3824 N. Dayton Ave.
Peoria, IL

#3--Harold K. Watton, Jr. (circa 1969)
1929 Clinton St.
Rockford, IL  61103

Massachusetts
#1--Raymond Fowler (circa 1965)
13 Friiend Ct.
Wenham, MA  01964

#1--Walter N. Webb (circa 1960)
16 Shepard St.
Cambridge, MA

Minnesota
#1--Hub Sherman (circa 1960)
9300--11 Ave. St.
Minneapolis, MN  55420

New Hampshire
#1--John Meloney (circa 1969)
Box 59
Claremont, NH  03743

New Jersey
#1--Frank Ciarleglio (circa 1969)
119 Pine Dr.
Emerson, NJ  07630

New Mexico
#1--C.M. Sutton (circa 1969)
Box 3612
A1buquerque, NM.  87110

New York
#1--Jose Cecin (circa 1965)
3319 Avenue D
Brooklyn, NY  11203

(AFFILIATE) Miss Mirium (Mickey) Brookman (circa 1965)
100 East 21st St. - Apt. 221
Brooklyn, NY

(AFFILIATE) David Lieberman (circa 1969)
81-10 135th St.
Jamaica, NY  11435

#2--Marshall Martz (circa 1965)
139 S. Main St.
Jamestown, NY  14701

#3--James Sipprell (circa 1965)
123 Coventry Rd.
Kenmore, NY  14217

#4--James C. Harris (circa 1969)
Bio-Tech Laboratories
4168 Makyes Rd.
Syracuse, NY  13215

#5--Dr. Frederick D. Weinstein (circa 1969)
The Elouise
11 S. Lake Ave.
Albany, NY  12203

#6--Norman C. Folden (circa 1969)
Jones Quarry Rd.
Woodstock, NY  12498

North Carolina
#1--Bernard Haugen (circa 1965)
Rt. 1, Box 63
Cary, NC  27511

North Dakota
#1--Donald Flickinger (circa 1969)
502--24 Ave.
Minot, ND  58701

Ohio
#1--Donald Skiff (circa 1960)
4119Eileen Dr.
Cincinnati, OH

Pennsylvania
#2--Warner D. Mendenhall (circa 1965)
No address found
Grove City, PA

#3--Eugene Rygwalski (circa 1969)
12 Longview Circle
Norristown, PA  19403

#4--George Cook (circa 1969)
9 Glenwood Dr. E.
Camp Hill, PA  17071

#5--Dr. Robert Murray (circa 1969)
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Indiana, PA  15701

Rhode Island
#1--Thomas Scott (circa 1969)
364 Main St.
Fiskeville, RI  02823

Tennessee
#1--David Kammer (circa 1965)
3831 Larry Dr.
Chattanooga, TN  37411

#2--Kenneth Bryan (circa 1969)
5319 Pamona Cove
Memphis, TN  38116

Texas
#1--Dr. Krystyna Ansevin (circa 1969)
2127 MacArthur St.
Houston, TX  77025

#2--Robert G. Edwards (circa 1969)
1736 Northaven Ct.
Arlington, TX  76010

Washington
#1--Mrs. June Larsen (circa 1960)
4123--178 Pl. S.W.
Lynwood, WA  98036

CANADIAN
Canada, Alberta Unit #1 (circa 1960)
W.K. Allan
2025 29th Ave., S.W.
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Canada, Manitoba Unit #2 (circa 1960)
William M. Car
174 St. Anthony Ave.
Winipeg, Manitoba, Canada

CHILE
Juan E. Gatica Salinas (circa 1960)
Casila No. 1
El Golf, Santiago, Chile

EUROPEAN UNIT
#1--John Myers (circa 1969)
47 Cheneys Rd.
London, England

GUAM
Hugh C. Donaldson (circa 1965)
Asan Sta. 8
Agana, Guam, M.I.

 

NICAP Home Page